PriceTeq
ASUS Vivobook X1404MA 8GB / 512GB
ASUS

ASUS Vivobook X1404MA 8GB / 512GB

AED 2,039

best price, at OfficeShark UAE

Price checked today

Specifications

Display

Screen size
14"
Resolution
FHD (1920x1080)
Panel type
IPS
Refresh rate
60 Hz

Performance

Processor
Core 5
Memory
8 GB DDR5
Storage
512GB

Features

Operating system
Windows
Condition
New

Specs auto-detected from shop listings. Confirm on the shop's page.

Compare prices

Where to buy, cheapest first

2 live offers across 2 shops.

Sorted by price · no shop pays to rank · How we rank

ShopPriceAvailability
OfficeShark UAECheapestCore 5 · 8GB RAM · 512GB · 14"AED 2,039In stockchecked todayVisit shop →details
Empower Computers UAECore 5 · 8GB RAM · 512GB SSD · 14"AED 2,179Incl. VATIn stockchecked todayVisit shop →details

Over time

Price history

⌄ Lowest in 25 days▼ AED 60 since Sep

The best price has fallen AED 60 (3%) since September 30 - now AED 2,039 across 2 shops. That's the lowest we've tracked.

Lowest price across shops that sell this laptop, updated daily by PriceTeq.

Owner reviews

What buyers say about this model

Written by PriceTeq members who own it. Shops can't pay for a review or remove one. How reviews work

Discussion

Questions and answers from buyers

Ask anything about ASUS Vivobook X1404MA 8GB / 512GB - other members and shops answer in public.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

›What is the cheapest price for the ASUS Vivobook X1404MA 8GB / 512GB in the UAE?

The cheapest live price is AED 2,039 at OfficeShark UAE. PriceTeq re-checks 2 shops daily, so the cheapest offer can change day to day.

›How many shops sell the ASUS Vivobook X1404MA 8GB / 512GB in the UAE?

2 UAE shops currently have it in stock, with prices from AED 2,039 to AED 2,179 (AED).

›How much can I save by comparing prices for the ASUS Vivobook X1404MA 8GB / 512GB?

Up to AED 140 right now - that's the gap between the cheapest and the most expensive live offer for this exact configuration.

›Has the price of the ASUS Vivobook X1404MA 8GB / 512GB dropped in the UAE?

Yes. The best price across UAE shops fell from AED 2,099 on September 30 to AED 2,039 today (3% lower). Over the last 25 days the best price ranged from AED 2,039 to AED 2,199. Today's price is the lowest in that period.