PriceTeq
ASUS Zenbook Duo UX8406CA 32GB / 2TB
ASUS

ASUS Zenbook Duo UX8406CA 32GB / 2TB

AED 8,099

best price, at MyShops UAE

Price checked today

Specifications

Display

Screen size
14"
Panel type
OLED
Touchscreen
Yes

Performance

Processor
Core Ultra 9
Generation
14th Gen
Memory
32 GB LPDDR5X
Storage
2TB SSD

Features

Condition
New

Specs auto-detected from shop listings. Confirm on the shop's page.

Compare prices

Where to buy, cheapest first

2 live offers across 2 shops.

Sorted by price · no shop pays to rank · How we rank

ShopPriceAvailability
MyShops UAECheapestCore Ultra 9 · 32GB RAM · 2TB SSDAED 8,099Incl. VATIn stockchecked todayVisit shop →details
Virgin Megastore UAECore Ultra 9 · 32GB RAM · 2TB SSD · 14"AED 8,999In stockchecked todayVisit shop →details

Over time

Price history

⌄ Lowest in 26 days

The best price for this laptop has held at AED 8,099 across 2 shops for 26 days.

Lowest price across shops that sell this laptop, updated daily by PriceTeq.

Owner reviews

What buyers say about this model

Written by PriceTeq members who own it. Shops can't pay for a review or remove one. How reviews work

Discussion

Questions and answers from buyers

Ask anything about ASUS Zenbook Duo UX8406CA 32GB / 2TB - other members and shops answer in public.

Good to know

Frequently asked questions

›What is the cheapest price for the ASUS Zenbook Duo UX8406CA 32GB / 2TB in the UAE?

The cheapest live price is AED 8,099 at MyShops UAE. PriceTeq re-checks 2 shops daily, so the cheapest offer can change day to day.

›How many shops sell the ASUS Zenbook Duo UX8406CA 32GB / 2TB in the UAE?

2 UAE shops currently have it in stock, with prices from AED 8,099 to AED 8,999 (AED).

›How much can I save by comparing prices for the ASUS Zenbook Duo UX8406CA 32GB / 2TB?

Up to AED 900 right now - that's the gap between the cheapest and the most expensive live offer for this exact configuration.

›Has the price of the ASUS Zenbook Duo UX8406CA 32GB / 2TB dropped in the UAE?

Barely - the best price across UAE shops has stayed around AED 8,099 since September 30.

Alternatives

Similar laptops

Close matches from the shops we track.